Stelling Minnis Parish Council - Councillors attendance records

 Close this page to return to where you came from.

 

May 2017 - March 2018

Councillor 3 May 2017
(AGM)
17 May 2017
(APM)
5 July 2017 6 Sept
 2017
1 Nov
2017
10 Jan
 2018
7 March 2018   % attendance
 Robert Hubble
(Chairman)
Y Y AP Y Y Y Y
86%
John Haffenden
(Vice Chariman)
Y AP Y Y Y Y Y
86%
Ann Day AP Y Y Y X Y Y
 71%
Garry Watts Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
100%
Paul Dimmock Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
100%
David Stephen Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
100%
Laszlo Dudas
Y Y Y Y Y Y AP   86%
 Y = Attended.   X = Did not attend, no apology given.   AP = Did not attend, apology tendered

May 2016 to March 2017

Councillor 4 May 2016
(AGM)
18 May 2016
(APM)
6 July 2016 7 Sept
 2016
2 Nov
2016
11 Jan
 2017
1 March 2017   % attendance
 Robert Hubble
(Chairman)
Y Y Y Y
Y
Y Y
100%
John Haffenden
(Vice Chariman)
Y AP Y
Y
Y Y
Y

86%
Ann Day Y Y Y Y
Y
Y
Y

100%
Garry Watts Y Y Y Y
Y
Y

Y

100%
Paul Dimmock Y Y Y AP
Y

Y

Y

86%
Mark Johnson Y X AP
Resigned with effect from 12 August 2016
33%
David Stephen Y Y Y
Y
Y Y
Y

100%
Laszlo Dudas
          Y Y   100%
Y = Attended.   X = Did not attend, no apology given.   AP = Did not attend, apology tendered  

May 2015 to March 2016

Councillor 20 May 2015
(AGM)
27 May 2015
(APM)
1 July 2015 2 Sept
 2015
4 Nov
2015
13 Jan
 2016
2 March 2016   % attendance
 Robert Hubble
(Chairman)
Y Y Y Y Y Y Y   100%
John Haffenden
(Vice Chariman)
Y Y Y Y Y AP Y   86%
Ann Day Y Y Y Y Y Y Y   100%
Garry Watts Y Y Y Y Y AP Y   86%
Paul Dimmock *

AP Y Y Y Y   80%
Mark Johnson *

AP Y Y AP Y   60%
David Stephen *

Y Y Y Y Y   100%
* Co-opted 10 June Election 7 May 2015                
Y = Attended.   X = Did not attend, no apology given.   AP = Did not attend, apology tendered  

 

Page designed and produced for Stelling Minnis Parish Council by Nick Smith  -  23 February 2015

Revised 7 March 2018

 

Web site url and hosting facilities kindly donated by Simon Wood of Terabyte Computing Ltd